KidzTalk

Best Harry Potter Quotes Ever!

+8 votes
159 views
asked Nov 27, 2016 in Other by BrainNerd
"Always," Severus Snape

"Nearly always right," Remus Lupin

"I'm going to bed, before you get another clever idea to get us killed, or worse, expelled," Hermione Granger

"The truth is a beautiful and terrible thing, and should therefore be treated with great caution," Albus Dumbledore

"I was your rat..." Peter Pettegrew

"Do not pity the dead, Harry, pity the living. And above all, those who live without love," Albus Dumbledore

"Honestly, don't you two read?" Hermione Granger

"You don't know what I've done," Draco Malfoy

"You will never touch our family again!" Molly Weasley

"Constant vigilance," Mad-Eye Moody

"Tell the truth!" Lord Voldemort

"Lovely," Dolores Umbridge

"If he doesn' bow, get away from him sharpish, 'cause those talons hurt. Right-who wants ter go first?" Rubeus Hagrid

"Draco Malfoy, the amazing bouncing ferret..." Ron Weasley

"We're coming with you, Harry," Neville Longbottom

"That was noisier than I thought it would be," Luna Lovegood

"There's the silver lining I've been looking for," Ginny Weasley

"You don't know what it's like," Harry Potter

Tell me what you think, and add some of your own!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by dopey the dope dis ding!

Da best bruh!

 

+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2016 by kitten 5678

cheekysmiley​ LOVE IT !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!