KidzTalk

Help! I'm losing my mojo!!

+7 votes
169 views
asked Nov 27, 2016 in Other by BrainNerd
I am writing an awesome book but I have lost my mojo. Now I don't feel like writing. I want to finish it but I sorta have a writers block on my talent. I don't feel like doing anything, actually, so I'm way behind on violin. Please help me get motivated again!!!
commented Nov 27, 2016 by kitten 5678
sha-booyah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Jan 2, 2017 by BrainNerd
That sounds even weirder when typed.


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,080 points)

Dear BrainNerd, 

Never Lose Your Self-Motivation!!!

   Always work your hardest!

 

   Do you like violin?

   Do you like writing?

   Seems like you do, then why not do the things you are passionate about????

  I am very passionate about coding, karate, and reading!!

I do coding 2 times a week, 1 hour a time. Karate 2 times a week 45 min. a time, and reading whenever!! You should do what you would love and would LIKE to do. Never give up!!!!!

 Your friend,

JAZZI!!!!!!

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by dopey da dope dis ding!

Think rainbows!

Go outside for a walk and insparation!

Relax yourself!
Remember you're writing the most awesome book with the most awesome ending!
Take a break from stress!
Listen to writers read and violin music to remind you what you like about it!
Be yourself!

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ed

You need this motivational video

YOU CAN DO IT!

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ilovedogs

You need to tell yourself that you can do it. Maybe try to find WHY you lost your Mojo. and then try to fix that. JUst tell yourself that you CAN DO IT!!!laugh

0 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
If you tell yourself you can't do it, you never will! You can write that book! Take some time to get important things and prior commitments organized, then write your book! Find your inspiration from things that matter to you!!
+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2016 by kitten 5678

pre ps. I am going to act like an army sergent/ football coach.

SNAP OUT OF IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I know for a fact you are a stellar writer. take the dramas of every day life. pretend life is setting a plotline before you and you must record it. take a note book and study everything. and to cheer yourself up, watch kitten videos. cheeky

commented Nov 28, 2016 by BrainNerd
Kitten videos? Seriously?
commented Dec 2, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)

hey! if it works; it works! laugh

commented Dec 13, 2017 by Kitten5678
yeah!!!!