First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What would a doll sized outfit from the 1400s and 1500s look like to you?

+7 votes
74 views
asked Nov 28, 2016 in Other by doglover321


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ilovedogs
I don't get this Question.
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I'm not quite sure what you mean, but from what I'm interpreting, you want to know what I think a doll outfit from the 14 & 15 hundreds would look like. The answer to that, is very strange, but most likely fascinating.
+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by Kitten (539,560 points)
Please specify the question