KidzTalk

how do you like pumpkin pie it stinks

+7 votes
166 views
asked Nov 28, 2016 in How-To by kph


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 29, 2016 by ilovedogs
Pumpkin Pie is so good! Me and my family always has it every Thanksgiving-- its a family tradition. I don't Know ANYONE in my family who doesn't like Pumpkin Pie!
commented Nov 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,550 points)
Same here!
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,550 points)
That's an opinion. I adore pumpkin pie, so don't be rude.
commented Dec 4, 2016 by kkh
that was sort of rude yourself
+2 votes
answered Nov 29, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
I don't really like pumpkin pie. It grosses me out.
commented Nov 29, 2016 by ilovedogs
how does it gross you out?
commented Nov 29, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
It tastes too artificial, sweet, and overly spiced. Apple pie on the other hand, is AMAZING!
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
I never tried it but I'm sure it's yummy!
commented Nov 29, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,550 points)
What a great attitude. :)
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2016 by Rainbow Unicorn
pumpkin pie is awesome
commented Nov 28, 2016 by kph
i do NOT NOT NOT NOT NOT NOT NOT NOT NOT NOT like it!!!!!