How do I keep my brother out of my personal space? -HufflepuffGuy

+5 votes
113 views

My brother (DinoDude indecision), is, or acts like the boss of me. Since you're my sister, RavenClawChick, and I wouldn't mind getting more advice on the subject from other users, I've decided to ask this here. How can I get my brother to stop acting like the boss of me and pushing me around? Help!

HufflepuffGuy

asked Nov 29, 2016 in Animal Advice Column by HufflepuffGuy


5 Answers

+2 votes

you gotta tell him straght out, " Your not the boss of me.", so that he gets it stright away. Have you told him many times? How have you told him? You need to ask yourself questions so that you can improve. please comment below when you tell him, if it worked out or not. I will come out with more advice.

answered Nov 29, 2016 by ilovedogs

No offense but, I think you have to be an advice columnist to post advice.  But here is how:

1.​ Sign up, its free! Go to the top right corner and push the "register" sign and when your done registering you have to have at least 10,000 points.

2.​ When you have 10'000 points you can ask KidzTalk for an advice column.

oh I didn't know that sorry.
That's not true, Tyler. Anybody can post advice on any question, though they are typically intended for one person. Also, here he said he would like advice from others.
+1 vote

​Just tell your parents, they'll tell him not to do that anymore. If that doesn't work, do what ilovedogs said, just tell him your not the boss of me. And say, "don't get in my personal space anymore!" But don't say that TOO loud or else you might get in trouble by your parents.

Hope this helps!

​Tyler0430

answered Nov 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (56,400 points)
+1 vote
HufflepuffGuy,

Just tell him to back off! Tyler, and Ilovedogs, HufflepuffGuy has told DinoDude some thousand times to stop being the boss of him... And I think HufflepuffGuy should just bring it up with our/his parents...
answered Nov 30, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (180,110 points)
+1 vote

Talking to your mom and dad should do the trick. However, why my siblings come in my room, I just say "Do you like it in here?". They'll typically say yes. I will respond by saying okay, then I'll go in your room and play with your toys, and read your books, and wear your clothes. They will usually freak out and leave. Good Luck!

answered Nov 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (101,560 points)
Huffle forgot to mention that he shares a room with DinoDude.
+1 vote

if there going though ur stuff. I sugest u should may be hide it somewere they NEVER go. Think were they always go then hide it in the exact oposite place like if they look in the kitchen hide it under the sink in the bath room idk any thing that work's!! 

--hey this is reagan she forgot to post this but i just wanted to add onto it!!! Sometimes guys just need CONFRONTATION. Just tell him to BACK IT UP A BIT...hope this helped you! 

-ececgem (i forgot how her signature goes!)

answered Nov 30, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (3,980 points)