KidzTalk

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.

+9 votes
1,576 views
asked Sep 24, 2013 in Film / TV by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
Anyone dying for the 1st episode of Agents of Shield tonight?? Phil Coulson's resurrected from the dead.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 4, 2013 by smile828 (32,350 points)

smiley I saw the Agents of S.H.I.E.LD. I loved it. But when you see the 2 episode. I feel like I need to watch he next episode. It has a big cliff hanger.                Hope this helps!

+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,400 points)
My friends were talking about this at lunch today, and I went, "Oh hey, that's what Mathgeek said!" (not out loud, but in any case...moving on)

I kinda forgot what they replied, but I remember it piqued my interest. What's it about?
commented Oct 3, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,980 points)
You know about the Avengers right?? So, Coulson is the guy that bugs Iron Man in that series. Coulson has a team of 6 agents (including himself) that battle evil and enter the unnatural world of superheroes and aliens. It sometimes ties into the Avengers series and even has Nick Fury in it. It's really good. That's a general overview, but if you want to know what happens in the actual episodes, you have to find out for yourself!! :)
commented Oct 4, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,400 points)
Ah, I see! Maybe I'll look into it. ...Later.... (Not really too big on "The Avengers", but I'll try it out!)