KidzTalk

Who Ever Made That App Called Musically or What ever it's called Check This Out!

+7 votes
382 views
asked Dec 1, 2016 in Technology by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
I went into Best Buy ( a store that sells IPads phones ect ) and I saw musically on one of their IPads that you can test!
commented Apr 22, 2017 by rachel
i tried musically on my friend's phone


4 Answers

+4 votes
answered Dec 1, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
 
Best answer
Okay cool
+1 vote
answered Feb 20, 2020 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
lol.  I actually thought somebody on KidzTalk made Tik Tok.
commented Feb 20, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
**facepalm** XD i mean... KidzTalk and Tik Tok kinda sound the same...
+1 vote
answered Feb 19, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,610 points)
It's now called Tik Tok.
commented Sep 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,610 points)
Tik Tok is also a fail in my opinion. Musical.ly sounded so much better.
+4 votes
answered Dec 1, 2016 by bb8
What is Musically? What do you do with it?
commented Dec 2, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,540 points)
I think it has something to do with singing.
commented Dec 2, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,730 points)
its basically when u play music and move your phone around and u do stuff
commented Dec 2, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,150 points)
Umm and lip syncing is basically the whole theme.
commented Dec 2, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
a type of lip-synching social media. it's also the only one i'm allowed to have. :P
commented Oct 1, 2020 by anonymous
It's basically Tik-Tok.
commented Nov 27, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (12,060 points)
It IS tik tok now:(now I can't have it lol