KidzTalk

Can boys be in the girl's advice column?

+10 votes
242 views
asked Dec 1, 2016 in Girls' Advice Column by matt
I just wanted to know.


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by GymnastPower (38,560 points)
 
Best answer
Sure! The rules DID change, allowing males to join and run for offices!
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2019 by anonymous

NO WAY! This is a girls advice column. You shouldn't be in here!angryangry_smile

+2 votes
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Twilight
If you guys like this stuff make your own but I say no this is girl stuff you boys have nothing to do with it!
+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
I'm not sure- I'm not in charge, but maybe? I could just imagine it might be a little awkward, though.
+2 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by rae (88,710 points)

i don't know maybe...you should ask someone who's in more direct control of the club. 

+3 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
I think so but not as advisers. You'd have to ask GymnastPower for the full details.
+4 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by Code red
I don't know but that would be cool
+3 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by ilovedogs
No idea.sorry