Does everyone celebrate some type of Christmas?

+5 votes
60 views
asked Dec 2, 2016 in Other by SmartGirl


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 2, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,970 points)
No. Middle Eastern countries are mostly made up of Muslims who do NOT  celebrate Christmas. Also in India, many are Hindus there and also don't celebrate christmas. In many parts of Asia there are Bhudists who do not celebrate Christmas either.
commented Dec 8, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
are you of one of those countries? you'd have no idea by only knowing a person's username i guess...
+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2016 by Ilovedogs
I do. Me and my family usually just gets together and opens presents and just spend time together.
commented Dec 8, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
that's what the holiday season's all about.
commented Dec 9, 2016 by ilovedogs
I agree.Its so fun!:D
+1 vote
answered Dec 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,450 points)
Most cultures have some form of winter holiday, but only Christians and all forms of Christianity celebrate the birth of Jesus Christ.
+1 vote
answered Dec 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (159,320 points)
Nope. Instead, I celebrate a different holiday that lands in the middle of June-July and the end of August and the beginning of September.
commented Dec 8, 2016 by rae (85,250 points)
cool what's it called?