First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Is my school haunted???

+8 votes
186 views
asked Dec 3, 2016 in Other by SchoolGirl
My school is weird.

The bathrooms make noises and the faucets come sometimes hot and sometimes cold. The soap dispensers never work.

There are like ten strange doors, including one that should lead outside. But all that's outside in that spot is this really low pair of double doors. Nobody is short enough to even fit in. And they don't match the door inside.

There's like a mini power plant outside, covered by a wall and locked. Nobody's ever seen inside.

Sometimes we see people on the roof, but when we look again they're gone.

In the bathrooms there are secret stalls and in one a little secret nook. Once there were boxes in there. The next day, they were gone.

Something weird happened to the art teacher because suddenly she left and I heard rumors she was in the hospital.

Technology is on the fritz every other day.

All the kids hate being alone anywhere because you feel like you're being watched.

Once in a while, especially during a thunderstorm, the lights go out then pop on and off like a disco. The minute hand on the clock speeds up until every minute is two hours.

I'm always noticing things I could have sworn weren't there before.

Once the roof leaked really badly but the janitor said there was nothing wrong.

Finally, in the hallway there's a painting of a woman and her eyes seem to follow you. Seriously.

I have a burning question-is my school haunted???


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,740 points)
There is a logical explanation for everything so I say no
+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by ilovedogs
Maybe.I don't know because I am not an expert at it. But you can try reading ghost hunting books to help you.
+3 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,100 points)
My old school was like that. I don't believe in ghosts, but it seriously freaked me out. My friend (who is the most honest person I know) found messages written in red on her locker mirror every morning. Her locker was locked and only she knew the combo. I saw a few of the messages and they were super freaky. Maybe someone knew her combo and was trying to scare her... but it just freaked me out.
So I say, find out what other people think and see if there's a reasonable explanation. There should be.
+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by kph
NO NO NO!!!  isn't that impossible but i don't know maybe your just getting pranked?!?
+2 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by rae (86,770 points)
there is a possibility...that there are some wandering spirits in your school!?! i'm not 100% sure, so good luck with that.
+1 vote
answered Dec 4, 2016 by Rachel
Your school is not haunted.If it was haunted,the princial would make it better.

Maybe your eyes are playing tricks on you.

What school do you go to?
+2 votes
answered Dec 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,540 points)
I'm pretty sure there's no ghost......

Have your school administrators thought about this and looked over these problems? If not, I suggest writing a letter or informing your parents about this. It could be dangerous to be in a school like that. If you don't feel comfortable, you should talk to your parents.
+2 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
Yeah from all the evidence you found it is probly haunted.
+2 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by CrazyTeszpower
You have demons bruh
+2 votes
answered Apr 27, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (73,900 points)
Every picture of someone looks like it looks at you....