personal opinion essay decathlon is about horse riding

+4 votes
194 views
people think horse riding isn't a sport they think we just sit on the horse and the horse does all the work and its just a hobby, well its not we work hard and we can ride a crazy horse and take control of it can you do that well lets get to the point we aren't just sitting there we do work up there you just cant see it so plz stop saying horse riding isn't a sport because it is a sport its in the Olympics so heres the point its is a sport people can do it for a hobby but I do it for a sport so plz stop saying horse riding isn't a sport because it is.
asked Dec 3, 2016 in 2016 Writing Decathlon by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,910 points)


3 Answers

+1 vote
Cool
answered Dec 30, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (33,410 points)
0 votes
SLOW DOWN GEM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Oct 30, 2018 by LunaLight (62,060 points)
This aint me XD This is another user. Who copied my name a bit...eh...
i know i was refering to sweetie GEM
0 votes
I do not horse ride, but it sounds cool! I have a friend that is so careful on her diet, and is obsessed with horse riding! My mom thinks she's lazy. I disagree. Well said!
answered Oct 30, 2018 by knightstar✧ (287,150 points)