KidzTalk

kids search plz dont ban my id because i did a religous topic

+7 votes
166 views
asked Dec 6, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by (Taurus) SweetieGem (23,010 points)
can you check it if its bad then I will delete it I just read your question so plz don't


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 6, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
 
Best answer
I'm pretty sure saying something about a certain religion that you respectfully believe in wouldn't be able to ban you. And besides I think everyone has a right to have their own opinion, but they can keep it to their selves.
commented Dec 6, 2016 by kidzsearch (165,990 points)
We encourage peaceful religious discussions and would never ban you for it. However, what we don't want to see are people trying to promote their religion as being better than another belief, or saying bad things will happen if they don't believe in a certain religion.
commented Dec 7, 2016 by rae (88,750 points)
#karma
commented Jun 10, 2020 by Kat
That is good
0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2020 by Kat
I’m religious