KidzTalk

What is your Zodiac Sign?

+8 votes
415 views
asked Dec 6, 2016 in Personal by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
Just for fun,  I wanted to ask this question! I am a ♊Gemini♊ (that's why you see ♊ beside my name, because that's the Gemini Zodiac Sign)...
commented Dec 7, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)

Gemini Facts

Gemini Horoscope – in detail 

Ruling Planet: Mercury 

Gemini Traits: Gemini-born are cheerful, tactful, enthusiastic, diplomatic, versatile, witty, possess sharp intellect and they thrive on communication. They are wonderful sociable beings and they don’t have any sort of shyness within them. On the flip side, the Gemini may display duality of sorts – they may be also lazy, with a marked tendency of beating around the bush. Get a FREE Birth Horoscope to understand yourself better. 

Lucky Day: Wednesday 

Lucky Number: 5, 14, 23, 32, 41, 50 

Lucky Colour: Orange, Lemon, Yellow 

Lucky Stone(s): Topaz, Emerald, Agate 

Lucky Talisman: Quick Silver 

Positive Qualities of Gemini: Brilliance of Mind, Good Communication Skills, Gregariousness, Diplomacy, Vivacity, Enthusiasm, Tact, Cheerfulness, Wit and Versatility. 

Negative Qualities of Gemini: Duality, Prevarication, Instability, Indecision, Laziness and Untidiness. To overcome your negative qualities, avail the Natal Chart based service Remedial Solutions for Personal Issues

Possible Health Concerns: As Gemini natives are inclined to overwork their brain and mental faculties, they are very prone to mental and nervous exhaustion. Gemini natives are also vulnerable to respiratory problems like bronchitis and asthma. Meditation and calming activities that enhance mental clarity and stability are good for the Gemini natives, since they will help them soothe their nerves. Generally speaking, the people with the Sun Sign Gemini should avoid exhaustion at all costs. They need good doses of sleep. 

Compatible Signs: Libra, Aquarius, Leo and Gemini. If you are in love with someone and wish to know whether you are cut out for each other or not, get the Birth Chart based service Compatibility Assessment Reading

Famous Personalities: Bob Hope, John Wayne, Nargis, Sunil Dutt, Paul McCartney, George Fernandes, Angelina Jolie, Anne Frank, Che Guavara, Donald Trump, Heidi Klum, Helen Hunt. Also read about Gemini Traitsand Gemini Career.

(I copy and pasted this; this is Gemini facts)
commented Dec 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
The positive personalities really suits you, Gem. :)
commented Dec 9, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)

Aw, thanks, Lou! angel

Of all the negative qualities, only untidiness fits me cheeky.

commented Dec 9, 2016 by ilovedogs

Hey Gem is ur name GemHeart because your a Gemini?  And Lou is right,those traits really  do fit you.laugh

commented Feb 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (286,350 points)
Yep. And because I think gems are pretty.


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,290 points)
My signs meaning (Taurus) is

we keep good friendships good looks we are affectionate to family and to others around me my planet I was influenced o is Venus we like to lead a comfy and luxuorus life aand I am all of them but I do have other persoality
commented Aug 23, 2019 by pumpkin (676,360 points)
Nice
+3 votes
answered Dec 7, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,290 points)
My dads symbol is Virgin lol my moms is ram mine is bull
+3 votes
answered Dec 6, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,290 points)
My name on StarStable is um let me see tomorrow go on the berry one at 6:00 O clock easter time I am not a star rider I might get it for Christmas but I am on level 4
+3 votes
answered Dec 6, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,290 points)
I am Taurus and my mom is Aries and my brother is Taurus and my dad is Virgo
+3 votes
answered Dec 6, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)

I'm a Virgo.

VIRGO TRAITS
Strengths: Loyal, analytical, kind, hardworking, practical
Weaknesses: Shyness, worry, overly critical of self and others, all work and no play
Virgo likes: Animals, healthy food, books, nature, cleanliness
Virgo dislikes: Rudeness, asking for help, taking center stage

♍♍♍♍

By Lou
commented Dec 7, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,730 points)
im virgo as well