First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Does anyone know where I can buy L.O.L. 7 layer Surprise Doll?

+11 votes
15,737 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by Kelly

L.O.L. Surprise!(TM) dolls are fierce, fashion-forward and packed with personality. From rockers to divas to merbabies, L.O.L. Surprise!(TM) has collectability all rolled up in a ball playset and purse

Dear Parents and Teachers. Welcome to KidzSearch.com

KidzSearch is the #1 Safe Search tool used by millions of kids around the world to keep safe when they search for online content. KidzSearch.com is a free service that does not require any registration or settings to use. It just works. We are proud to be trusted by the U.S. Department of Defense School System.

We also have a Free App that makes any mobile phone or tablet instantly safe, allowing you to replace the default open browser with our filtered search. See our reviews on the Google Playstore  It is also available on the iTunes App Store and Amazon for the Kindle Fire.

We hope you are able to find  the L.O.L. 7 layer Surprise Doll and appreciate all the feedback from other users who posted here on KidzTalk, a place where kids can get instant free homework help and talk about anything in a safe moderated environment.

Resource: L.O.L. 7 layer Surprise Doll Amazon Search

commented Dec 13, 2016 by Elena
I found them in Oxnard, CA at the Target for $7.99 on December 13
commented Dec 14, 2016 by anonymous
I founds them at my Target in Columbus Ohio using that UPC code. They had two in back and I am getting them! Thanks!!!
commented Dec 16, 2016 by le pe
I obtain the knowledge you seek.

They have begun rolling out to some Targets and many more to all of them will soon follow. They have also began showing up at some Toys R Us, then more will follow. After that you will see them on Amazon, Khol's, Walmart, etc.. I purchased 10 in store yesterday in California.
commented Dec 20, 2016 by anonymous
Found at toys r us today. 9.99 Tampa FL
commented Mar 28, 2017 by anonymous

I found them in Argos for only £5 in West Sussex laugh 

commented Apr 7, 2017 by Cat
My daughter been watching it on utube and i cant find any in Berkshire
commented Apr 20, 2017 by Scallywag
I know them but when you think about it 7 layers does sound a bit freaky to me
commented Feb 11, 2018 by medli

​I Live in Leesburg, Virigina and I would like eto know how much they cost at Targetminecraftfigureboogie



19 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 8, 2016 by Banjo
The only place I saw them is on eBay.  Starting bids at $30.00 for one!  Even Amazon doesn't have them.  I'm thinking they may have not been officially released yet.
commented Dec 8, 2016 by LondonSeattle
They'll be available for sale at Target and Toys r Us this month. I expect them to hit shelves at Toys r Us 12/11/16
commented Dec 9, 2016 by anonymous
According to their IG acccount, they will be at Target 12/12; not sure about Amazon or ToysRUs they are supposed to be at those stores in December also. I read somewhere WalMart won't get them until next month.
commented Dec 12, 2016 by Jenny
I tried Target today in Iowa and they didn't have them. Also not listed on their website.
commented Apr 20, 2017 by Dumpling
Sort but I don't know but many you can cheap out on different websites or each a few adverts on your computer or TV!!
+3 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Jibsmom
I found some today at my local target. That are 7.99 each. A bit pricey for a blind bag but luckily we didn't get any duplicates. They are super cute!
asked Dec 10, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by anonymous Where is your target?
commented Dec 11, 2016 by anonymous
is it in georgia
commented Dec 11, 2016 by Toyfinder
Where are they in target
+3 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by ilovedogs
What are those?
commented Dec 10, 2016 by anonymous
Look on  U Tube...there is a video...my daughter wants one so bad
+3 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
What in earth are those? A seven layer doll sounds freaky
commented Jan 6, 2017 by anonymous
Just look them up on YouTube and you understand better.
+3 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by Sparetime

Ok, here is the trick.  Most Targets just received the shipments & haven't put out on the floor yet.  Tell the Target employee to look up UPC code 035051546764 & they will be able to tell you if they have them in the back & how many.  If they are nice, they will bring them out for you.  My mom just found 36 at the Elk Grove, CA Target in the back.  Good luck!!!

+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2016 by anonymous
I have not found one yet but I called the distributer and they said Target will have it first this week followed up by Kohl's.  The week of Christmas should also include Toys R Us and Walmart.  They are rushing them out because YouTube released the video before the product was shipped and now they are pushing them out as fast as they can.  Just thought I would share.
+3 votes
answered Dec 15, 2016 by anonymous
Toys R Us or Target
commented Oct 23, 2019 by Kitten (537,100 points)
Tiys r us went out of business
+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by 80sMom
They have them in SoCal ToysRUs. Picked up some tonight.
+2 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by CM
Amazon has them but won't ship till after Christmas.
+3 votes
answered Jan 15, 2017 by anonymous
Kohls has them.
commented Feb 6, 2017 by anonymous
Walmart has them for 8.64
+3 votes
answered Mar 18, 2017 by AltheasToyCorner

Amazon has them  at the following link! Quick shipping too!!!

 

http://amzn.to/2nDT0tI

You can find them on our website as well.

http://liloutrageouslittles.com

http://altheastoycorner.com

+2 votes
answered Apr 14, 2017 by Nate

+3 votes
answered May 1, 2017 by anyonumus

dear anoynamus questenear 

 

you can by lol 7 layer surprises at toysrus

 
+3 votes
answered May 14, 2017 by Kitty#cute
Amazon?
+3 votes
answered May 26, 2017 by AuntKay
I bought what was supposed to be series 1 "Diva" online at Toys R Us, but they sent me series 1 "Merbabies" instead. ($9.99 each) Called them and they said they will definitely send the right ones. Our local stores are always sold out. Also bought some online at eBay, both Diva and Merbabies. Prices ranged from $12.99 (free shipping), to $25 each (did NOT buy those last ones). It is ironic that these little bits of cheap plastic are selling like hotcakes, even when you can't be sure you aren't buying one you already have. (They were requested by granddaughter for her birthday.)
commented May 27, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (276,910 points)
Cheap plastic things? Nope, not buying... I'd break it (or my siblings or pets would)... thanks.
+3 votes
answered May 28, 2017 by Taboosinss (2,210 points)
You can go online I do it all the time and its easy trust me
commented Oct 19, 2017 by anonymous
Ya I bye pretty much everything online and it's a piece of cake!
+3 votes
answered Oct 22, 2017 by anonymous
I recently saw them at ToysRus.
+3 votes
answered Oct 25, 2017 by unicorn101

target, walmart and toysrus yay

+3 votes
answered Feb 14, 2018 by anonymous
You could always look at your local Target but if they don't have them look at ether Walmart or Toys Are Us.