What is 60 times 400

+4 votes
178 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Other by Pitmarolda
24,000
24000

Hey, that's too easy!

Try 1 times 2 times 3 times 4 times 5 times 6 times 7 times 8 times 9 times 10

Anybody can solve it? Well, that's still to easy for me


3 Answers

+1 vote

First multiply 6 times 4. The product you should have is 24. Then, multiply 24 times 1,000. 

60x400=
2,4000

answered Dec 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,910 points)
+1 vote
24,000.
answered Dec 8, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (68,790 points)
+2 votes
24,000 is the answer
answered Sep 16, 2017 by arkzo (359,500 points)