What is pi ?

+9 votes
89 views
asked Mar 17, 2013 in Math by smile828 (30,360 points)


4 Answers

+2 votes
Pi is circumference/diameter.

Smile828, you should look at the question on this website, What is the equal of pi?

Dante101 gave a great answer.

Pi is an ongoing number!

It's been calculated to the trillionth (or maybe more) digit.
answered Mar 17, 2013 by mathgeek36 (39,800 points)
+1 vote
do you mean life of pi or the math pi?
answered Apr 6, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,210 points)
0 votes
Pi is a never ending number
answered May 18, 2016 by arKZo (323,080 points)
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by Ammy K.