KidzTalk

"Your pencil might be broken, but you can always sharpen it."-From yours truly,Lou:)

+13 votes
217 views
asked Dec 8, 2016 in Ask ✨22CutePandiL☺U✨ by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
I find this quote really encouraging. It shows that you can always start over or start a new beginning. And even though your pencil might run out, there are plenty of other ones, ready to be sharpened.


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2017 by erta (740 points)
great one
commented Oct 4, 2017 by DGK hearts
Omg that is the most perfect quote I have ever heard awesome
+1 vote
answered Aug 20, 2017 by #Fayplay!
OMG! That is SUCH a great quote Lou! But I could really use though...
0 votes
answered Jun 16, 2017 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Awesome and Great quote
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by rae (88,730 points)
i'm sensing a large deal of symbolism here...
commented Apr 12, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
ha ha :D
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (76,390 points)
That is a great quote!
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Great quote!