KidzTalk

Fashion help! Pretty please click right here!!☺☺

+6 votes
198 views
asked Dec 9, 2016 in Fashion/Style by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
edited Dec 21, 2016 by Lollypopqueen

Skirts or jeans with this top?

Image result for Fashion TopsImage result for Fashion Tops

commented Dec 9, 2016 by KittyHuggerGamerGirl

I personaly Think if you wear the right top, it realy duz not matter!cheeky



10 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,570 points)
selected Jan 23, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer
1st~may be a crop skirt u now the short ones that go w the crop tops and maybe some basic converse

2nd~jeans or leggins. Definetly jeans through! An u can do some floral flat's to :)
+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ilovedogs
which top? And if it's the 1st one I say skinny jeans and for the second one same. But that's just my opinion.
+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Jeans.
+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
blue top and a cute skirt but if it is for something like school or if its cold outside then the sweatshirt with jeans hope it helps
+3 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
jeans are crappy i'd rather wear sweats but EVERYTHING is better than those stupid skimpy little skirts y'all like to wear when it's 30 degrees out. i may sound like i'm 2 generations higher because of my perspective, but let me reassure against that.
commented Dec 13, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,570 points)
Lol im deaddddd♥️✌
+3 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by ilovedogs
Whatever you think you look better in. :)
+2 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
If it's just for school, I'd say jeans. However, if you're going to a formal event, a skirt would be great!
+3 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by LOLLIPOP

BOTH

+3 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Depends on the situation
+4 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)

Skirts!