KidzTalk

I CUT MY HAIR MY MOM IS GOING TO KILL ME

+8 votes
401 views
asked Dec 9, 2016 in Other by rasta719
I have long hair and I am a boy and I am bullied for it. So I just cutted some parts of my hair and I just realized that my mom is going to kill me because she loves my long hair and she would kill me if she figures out that I cut my hair. I now have a bold spot so I covered it with my hoodie. If she figures out she would cry and she would cry more if I told her why and what I did to my hair.
commented May 18 by anonymous
I have a question. I'm really scared, I am a girl and I have really long hair my aprents said if I cut it they would hurt me. I am having the erge to cut it because of this quarantine and of how long it is. All of my friends got theirs cut and their parents didn't care. Should I?


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 31 by Lesbian Wolf Furry (10,370 points)
This reminds me of Nagisa from Assassination Classroom...

Anywho, I have tried that before, I cut my hair... my parents just called me Alfalfa until it grew out again. And for you cuttin your hair, your no would probably be more mad than sad at first.
0 votes
answered Mar 31 by human
I cut my own hair horribly twice last year so you’re not alone! Tell your mum what you did and then show her. Maybe get a new haircut to hide the bald spot and then you can grow it out again?
hope this helps x
+1 vote
answered Mar 31 by jamiev long hair fan
grow it back girl
commented Mar 31 by Lemony The Bean (94,070 points)
he literally said he’s a boy
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
I did this when I was 7, and I cut my bangs. I lied and said someone in my class had cut it (I was in Public School at this time), but years later I told my mum the truth. Oh... I was punished really bad for that. Just tell your mom the truth and then tell her your feelings and how you are being bullied. My mum wants me to do certain things and I tell her about it and she'll usually understand and say, "You should've told me you felt that way!" Good luck!
commented Mar 31 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
OMG Gem... I cut my bangs off too, when I was 5...
0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Tell the truth and it won't be as bad. I recommend getting an entirely new hairstyle to hide the bald spot.
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2016 by ilovedogs
I am a girl and I actually did this too when I was in first grade because I thought,...Well I was in 1st grade.I lied about it and I just got in a lot more trouble than I would have so do what Lollypopqueen said,just tell the truth and it won't be as bad.Promise. :)
0 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
Be honest, she would probably ground you if you tell the truth but at least she would have more trust in you.