What's On Your Christmas List?

+5 votes
79 views
The title says all: What's on your Christmas list 2016? Even if you don't celebrate Christmas, what are some things you want?

My list is very long, but I'll include a few items.

.iPhone

.Kavu Backpack

.Digi-Piggy bank

.Souls of all who displease me (kidding)

.Mermaid tail (to swim in)

.Straight Outta Clemson t-shirt

.S'well Waterbottle

.World Peace

.Nikes

.Fujifilm Instax Mini 8
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Other by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (100,770 points)


5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Who displeases you? LOL. This is my list, although I'll probably not get the ones my parents have thought about until my b-day. indecision

1.  A purse (-_-')

2. A phone

3. A rat training book.

4. Rachel Platten's new album Wildfire.

5. PetSmart gift cards.

6. Clothes (boys don't judge me XD)

7. Harry Potter merchandise.

And...

8. Two fancy rats as pets.

Merry Christmas 

From ♊Gemmy♊ {Jesus4ever}

answered Dec 11, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (174,580 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
0 votes
I have A LOT of items, but here's my short list!

-Polaroid Camera
-More data for my phone
-Eyebrow Stencils
-Starbucks gift cards/ cup
- Alex and Ani gold bracelets
-Nail Decor kit
-tons of shoes and clothes and gift cards
-CHOCOLATE (you don't even need to ask why)
answered Dec 11, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,690 points)
0 votes
well here it is:

1: Star Stable membership

2: horse curtains (do not judge me)

3: horse riding gear

4: and lots more that I cant list
answered Dec 11, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (16,270 points)
0 votes
i have no idea. i guess more skull merch and cat shirts. :P ya, g'head and roast me i dare ya
answered Dec 12, 2016 by rae (76,700 points)
0 votes
um,I don't want much, Just a few things....

 

1. The whole Harry Potter movie series

2. A puppy (no way anyones gonna get me that, aspecially because I already have a dog but who cares?)

3.Books basicly any kind

4.oil pastels and the paper that go's with them
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs