KidzTalk

Debate: Should Horse riding be considered a sport?

+7 votes
237 views
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Sports by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,310 points)
well I ride and you work on the horse you have to do without stirrups and trot and posting sometimes without stirrups and its hard


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,330 points)
It is a form of active recreation, so yes
+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs
definetly
+2 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by who
yeah
+2 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,070 points)
yes