KidzTalk

is anyone a twin on here

+5 votes
110 views
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Personal by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
I am not identical but I am a twin my twin is a boy his name on her is cowboysfan
commented Mar 6, 2017 by Twilight
I don't have a twin but at the same time I do.me and my brother are so close it's like we are twins yeah he is 2 years older then me but we are twins in a way you see you don't have to be twins to be connected :)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs
selected Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem
 
Best answer
Nope but I know someone who has a twin and they're identical (literally!) and they are 1 minute apart.
0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Not me, but my family nickname for my siblings is the twins because even though they are two years apart, they are inseparable
+1 vote
answered Dec 13, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
yas and GO COWBOYZZ we lost :'(
commented Dec 13, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,570 points)
Yes :) us
0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
My friend has a twin and has another set of twins in her family.