KidzTalk

Fashion help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+6 votes
131 views
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Fashion/Style by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)

Which dress looks better?

Image result for trending outfitsImage result for pretty dressesImage result for celeb party dresses



8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Twilight
1 one is so me :)
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
The second one.
+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Formal: 3rd
Informal: 1st
Elegant: 2nd
Oh heck yes to all of them.
commented Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
I agree but I like 1st and 2nd best but I agree with it 3rd is formal 1st is informal and 2nd is elegant
+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs

Um, well the 1st one is so totally chic and layed back, The 2nd one is kinda bulky,though the color and bit of sparkle is nice it just isn't glowing to me. And the third one: Oh My Gawd is so cute! And tose buttons make it all up! Sooooooo, I would probalbly go with the 1st or 3rd one! yes

+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I like all of them but I absolutely love the first two. The second one is super pretty and I would love to wear it to prom in a few years, like SweetieGem said. The first wone ouI ld wear to school though. I actually have to wear black & white today for a school concert and I really wish I had that dress to wear.
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by rae (87,330 points)
none. i hate dresses. i think they're sexist, but everyone has their own beliefs.
commented Dec 12, 2016 by L (77,000 points)
Because boys do not wear them?
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points)
The third totally matches my style
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
the black and white one is totally cute but I like the middle one for something very fancy like prom but the first should be for casual stuff
asked Dec 12, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,460 points) Which bracelet fits your style?