Fashion help!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+5 votes
103 views

Which dress looks better?

Image result for trending outfitsImage result for pretty dressesImage result for celeb party dresses

asked Dec 11, 2016 in Fashion/Style by Lollypopqueen (33,280 points)


8 Answers

+1 vote
the black and white one is totally cute but I like the middle one for something very fancy like prom but the first should be for casual stuff
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,760 points)
Which bracelet fits your style?
+1 vote
The third totally matches my style
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,890 points)
+1 vote
none. i hate dresses. i think they're sexist, but everyone has their own beliefs.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by rae (82,560 points)
Because boys do not wear them?
+2 votes
I like all of them but I absolutely love the first two. The second one is super pretty and I would love to wear it to prom in a few years, like SweetieGem said. The first wone ouI ld wear to school though. I actually have to wear black & white today for a school concert and I really wish I had that dress to wear.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,250 points)
+2 votes

Um, well the 1st one is so totally chic and layed back, The 2nd one is kinda bulky,though the color and bit of sparkle is nice it just isn't glowing to me. And the third one: Oh My Gawd is so cute! And tose buttons make it all up! Sooooooo, I would probalbly go with the 1st or 3rd one! yes

answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs
+2 votes
Formal: 3rd
Informal: 1st
Elegant: 2nd
Oh heck yes to all of them.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,930 points)
I agree but I like 1st and 2nd best but I agree with it 3rd is formal 1st is informal and 2nd is elegant
+1 vote
The second one.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by L (69,440 points)
+2 votes
1 one is so me :)
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Twilight