Think you're smart?:)

+3 votes
222 views
There are 6 bananas in a bowl, some one takes 2 out. How many bananas are there?
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Math by Lollypopqueen (29,550 points)
edited Jun 6, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
I think it is
*you're


8 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
6? Because you said " someone takes 2 out" so it means someone took two people out....you know, like knock them out.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (57,060 points)
selected Jun 15, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
2 bananas out
+1 vote
4 but i know it's gunna b wrong. i'm not smart why did i even click this i thought it'd b a troll or something
answered Dec 12, 2016 by rae (77,400 points)
Wrong
+1 vote
6 bananas because you didn't say how many there were in the bowl, just how many bananas there were
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (102,300 points)
+1 vote
4. Thats gonna be wrong I know it but whatev I am just being logical with math.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs
Wrong
0 votes
Umm, well first off you made a grammatical error. (It should be "Think YOU'RE smart?") And second I'm too lazy to figure it out but good idea.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (19,950 points)
+1 vote
2 bananas.
answered Feb 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (181,920 points)
+1 vote

It said "How many are left" which doesn't mean just in the bowl. It means how many are in total and the total amount stays the same throughout the whole thing... so the answer is... 6!

answered Jun 3, 2017 by anonymous
+1 vote
still 6
answered Jun 15, 2017 by arKZo (288,170 points)