I NEED ADVICE

+4 votes
36 views
How do you get over stage fright?????
asked Dec 11, 2016 in Personal by Lollypopqueen (28,650 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
i have social anxiety..again WHY AM I ANSWERING THIS  QUESTION
answered Dec 12, 2016 by rae (74,990 points)
+1 vote
Here are two ideas.

1: Pretend the audience members are all wearing bunny costumes. It's pretty hard to be scared of someone wearing a bunny costume!

2: Try to fully envision that you really are your character. After all, your character is living their real life, not acting. They don't have an audience to be afraid of so neither do you.
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,360 points)
+1 vote
practise with your friends and family.Thaat will get you used to being the center of attention
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs
Yea, but if I have to sing/Dance in front of a crowd of people I don't know I'll pass out.
+1 vote
Perhaps this might help you.....

http://www.wikihow.com/Overcome-Stage-Fright
answered Dec 15, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (134,430 points)
That helped a little bit but I still think I'm going to pass-out on stage