KidzTalk

How do you fix a broken orchestra?

+10 votes
1,509 views
asked Nov 4, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by zippy (22,370 points)
Here is a fun riddle. How do you fix a broken orchestra?


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
BAND-AID
+1 vote
answered Jan 19, 2014 by anonymous
reshown Jan 19, 2014 by kidzsearch
hiiiiiiint pls
+1 vote
answered Nov 10, 2013 by anonymous
you fix it

#obviuos
commented Nov 11, 2013 by zippy (22,370 points)
Kind-of. The answer is WITH A BAND-AID  (get it ... band-aid fixes cuts and scrapes too)
commented Nov 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Nice one!!
commented Nov 25, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Oh I like that riddle. You had a fun one.Thanks for giving the answer. I like tricky riddles, although, I don't ususally get them.
+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2013 by zippy (22,370 points)
Let me know if you want a hint :)