How do you fix a broken orchestra?

+9 votes
1,430 views
Here is a fun riddle. How do you fix a broken orchestra?
asked Nov 4, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by zippy (21,080 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
Let me know if you want a hint :)
answered Nov 6, 2013 by zippy (21,080 points)
+1 vote
you fix it

#obviuos
answered Nov 10, 2013 by anonymous
Kind-of. The answer is WITH A BAND-AID  (get it ... band-aid fixes cuts and scrapes too)
Nice one!!
Oh I like that riddle. You had a fun one.Thanks for giving the answer. I like tricky riddles, although, I don't ususally get them.
+1 vote
hiiiiiiint pls
answered Jan 19, 2014 by anonymous
reshown Jan 19, 2014 by kidzsearch
0 votes
BAND-AID
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (323,080 points)