KidzTalk

I WANT TO MAKE AN ADVICE COLUMN

+9 votes
145 views
asked Dec 12, 2016 in All Advisors by Rachel

I want to make an advice column.It will be called "Ask Rachel".

But I don't know how to make an advice column.How do you make an advice column?

MY QUESTION IS"HOW DO YOU MAKE AN ADVICE COLUMN?"

DO YOU NEED TOO LOG IN?

ANWSER MY QUESTION.PLEASE! 

LOOK FOR MY QUESTIONS. (by Rachel)



6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,000 points)
 
Best answer
Ok.

Step 1) Make a Kidzsearch account.

Step 2) Earn up to 10,000 points or more (By asking and answering questions)

Step 3) Ask Kidzsearch for a column in Ask KidzSearch.

There you have it!
commented Oct 25, 2019 by KITTEN (609,120 points)

you need to register and get 25,000 points. 

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

Posting an answer: 40 points

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points


    KidzTalk Ultimate Essential Handbook

by  EmeraldJazzi  Revised by  Kitten

To get an account, type in your username, password, and email. Then click Register. To log in, do the same thing. When it knows you have logged in, it will say Hello (your username). It will also remind you of your updates. It will also remind you to log out soon (if you want to). You can earn bronze, silver, and gold badges. An example of a bronze badge is: "100 Club". An example of a silver badge is "1,000 Club". An example of a gold badge is "10,000 Club". You can earn a single badge more than once! You can see your badges when you click on your username if it is dark green. Another thing that happens when you click on your username is it tells you how long you have been a KidzTalk user, it allows you to see all of your questions, it allows you to see all of your answers, and more! You can click on other KidzTalk usernames to view their accounts if their names are dark green. It allows you to change the color of your text. You can favorite questions when you click on the heart above them. You can undo hearts!

If You get enough points, you can get on the leaderboard and even become #1. 

You need 25,000 points to get an advice column and about 1,000 for a blog. 

 
0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by KITTEN (609,120 points)

you need to register and get 25,000 points. 

Ways to get points:

Badges: 0 points 

Posting a question: 20 points

Selecting the best answer to your question: 30 points Your Question Is Upvoted:    + 10 points

Posting an answer: 40 points

Having your answer selected as the best: 300 points!

Your Answer Is Upvoted:    + 20 points

Voting up a question or answer:  10 points


    KidzTalk Ultimate Essential Handbook

by  EmeraldJazzi  Revised by  Kitten

To get an account, type in your username, password, and email. Then click Register. To log in, do the same thing. When it knows you have logged in, it will say Hello (your username). It will also remind you of your updates. It will also remind you to log out soon (if you want to). You can earn bronze, silver, and gold badges. An example of a bronze badge is: "100 Club". An example of a silver badge is "1,000 Club". An example of a gold badge is "10,000 Club". You can earn a single badge more than once! You can see your badges when you click on your username if it is dark green. Another thing that happens when you click on your username is it tells you how long you have been a KidzTalk user, it allows you to see all of your questions, it allows you to see all of your answers, and more! You can click on other KidzTalk usernames to view their accounts if their names are dark green. It allows you to change the color of your text. You can favorite questions when you click on the heart above them. You can undo hearts!

If You get enough points, you can get on the leaderboard and even become #1. 

You need 25,000 points to get an advice column and about 1,000 for a blog. 

 
0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ilovedogs
yeah you need to make an acount.
commented Dec 15, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)
Well that's a lot of information! Not!
commented Nov 21, 2019 by midnight

angry_smileBack of *

+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
To make an advice column, you need to become a registered Kidzsearch member and rack up about 10,000 points from asking and answering questions. Then, you ask Kidzsearch for an advice column and hope for the best!
+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,130 points)

First, you have to get an account to do that, you have to go to the top right corner and it says register and click on the register button. After you've registered, you have to have at least 10,000 points then post a question for kidzsearch that says KidzSearch can I have an advice column? Then, hopefully they'll give you an advice column!

Hope this helps!

Tyler0430

 

+1 vote
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
well you 10,000 points I think and you need a good relasionship on here with kidzsearch so if your new then you cant