who likes math?

+9 votes
247 views
asked Dec 12, 2016 in Math by miss professurs doggie bon
meh
commented Jul 31, 2018 by animegamerboy (600 points)

Not really.  Math can be really hard sometimes. big-eyes

commented Oct 19, 2018 by fornite raven scool truper197460
i agrey with you math is hard somties alsoe fun.


10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by Dancer727 (22,970 points)
I am one of those few people that actually enjoys math. XD
+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ilovedogs

*BLAGH*!!!! *BLAGH*!!!! Noooooooooo I HATE MATH!!!!angryangry

+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,470 points)
Well i make prety good grade's in it i guess so i mean msybe i like it okayy ♥️♥️only emoji that works<<
+3 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (114,390 points)
Sometimes
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Well, I have 100s in math, but in some stuff, like fractions, I'm not the best.
+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2018 by arkzo (401,630 points)
I like math but I'm not really good at graphs. I'm  good with anything else though.
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by TylerTheDrummer (72,890 points)
My GPA is 96, (I'm homeschooled) but I have a final exam!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
I feel like everyone on kidzsearch is homeschooled, I'm also homeschooled! :-)
+2 votes
answered Oct 19, 2018 by Queeny (96,640 points)
I'm good at it, I just don't like it. Kinda just stuffing numbers in my brain and vomiting them out on the test.
commented Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (83,030 points)
SAME! LOL
commented Oct 20, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
u have 5,000 points  =/
+1 vote
answered Oct 19, 2018 by OatmealMan (630 points)
I do
commented Oct 19, 2018 by Queeny (96,640 points)
HOW!? WHY!? I THOUGHT THAT WAS PHYSICALLY IMPOSSIBLE!!!
commented Oct 19, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
Queeny, don't be rude, math is...... *cough* great!
commented Oct 20, 2018 by LunaLight (83,030 points)
Lol
commented Oct 21, 2018 by toad aka star (298,290 points)
(;
+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2018 by Awesome
My mom is a math teacher so I do good in math (I have to do good in it) but I HATE it