KidzTalk

Gymnastics!!

+10 votes
398 views
asked Nov 10, 2013 in Health & Fitness by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017

Have you ever done gymnastics or like know how to?wink



15 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (311,130 points)
I used too.
+1 vote
answered Jul 7, 2019 by cakelover (3,240 points)
I love gymnastics. I am very flexible. I love the beam and bars most.

Sorry, if I sound like I am bragging
+2 votes
answered Jan 27, 2019 by none of your biusness
yup. i do gymnastics it can be really stressing though.
+2 votes
answered Jan 8, 2018 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
I done it for about a year
commented Jan 13, 2018 by Bella the bat
I had no idea that's cool funHeart1010
+2 votes
answered Dec 21, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
I kind of have. I'm super flexible so I'm good there, but I'm not built for aerials and back handsprings. I do have my front walk over though.
+2 votes
answered Dec 21, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
I used to do it I just got to level 1 now I horse ride I wish I can do both
commented Jan 13, 2018 by Bella the bat
Oo I wish I could ride horses!
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
edited Dec 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
Nope. I am not flexible
+2 votes
answered Feb 23, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,920 points)

I am a gymnast \/ \/ Look Below!!! I have been on a gymnastics team for a year now and I am a Silver Gymnast!

+2 votes
answered Feb 22, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Never did gymnastics and I don't want to
commented Feb 25, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
Aye, who flagged this?
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2014 by anonymous
YES!!!!!!!!! i have been doing gymnastics for 3 years really exciting sport!!!#@gymnastics