Gymnastics!!

+4 votes
287 views

Have you ever done gymnastics or like know how to?wink

asked Nov 10, 2013 in Health & Fitness by anonymous
edited Apr 2, 2017


14 Answers

+1 vote
I used to do gymnastics for a few years. I loved it but I quit and I regret it I wish I stayed. I cant do it anymore though.
answered Nov 13, 2013 by anonymous
I love it also
+1 vote

I've never done gymnastics,but I hear it is fun from my friends. I can't really do a cartwheel or the splits.smiley

answered Nov 19, 2013 by smile828 (25,660 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
+1 vote
I'm not flexible enough to do gymnastics and am too old. (I'm old for gymnastics, I'm not an elderly person...)

Hope this helps!!
answered Nov 20, 2013 by mathgeek36 (35,430 points)
+1 vote
I go to gymnastics every week! I ecspecially love the bars!!
answered Apr 26, 2014 by tdtl1802 (9,820 points)
0 votes
i have done gymnastics..
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arKZo (159,250 points)
0 votes
but i got sick alot then my parent told me to stop
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (159,250 points)
0 votes
I dont remember how to really
answered Jul 22, 2014 by arKZo (159,250 points)
0 votes
YES!!!!!!!!! i have been doing gymnastics for 3 years really exciting sport!!!#@gymnastics
answered Nov 23, 2014 by anonymous
+1 vote
Never did gymnastics and I don't want to
answered Feb 22, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (5,970 points)
Aye, who flagged this?
0 votes

I am a gymnast \/ \/ Look Below!!! I have been on a gymnastics team for a year now and I am a Silver Gymnast!

answered Feb 23, 2015 by GymnastPower (24,400 points)
0 votes
Nope. I am not flexible
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (92,250 points)
edited Dec 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️
0 votes
I used to do it I just got to level 1 now I horse ride I wish I can do both
answered Dec 21, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (12,520 points)
Oo I wish I could ride horses!
0 votes
I kind of have. I'm super flexible so I'm good there, but I'm not built for aerials and back handsprings. I do have my front walk over though.
answered Dec 21, 2016 by Dancer727 (17,960 points)
0 votes
I done it for about a year
answered Jan 8 by FunHeart1010 (15,820 points)
I had no idea that's cool funHeart1010