KidzTalk

Who is your most favorite character in a book(s) you read after 1st grade?

+13 votes
303 views
asked Dec 13, 2016 in Books by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)

Tough decision......

I'd say Charlie from Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and Auggie from Wonder. 

AND NO "I DON'T KNOWS!"



12 Answers

0 votes
answered May 15 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
I like Benny, Jessie, Henry, Violet and (last but certainly not least) Watch from Boxcar Children.
commented May 15 by Thalia
Ooo oooh  Me to! Well all my siblings and I love them
0 votes
answered May 14 by AnimalCrossingFan

I have some from warrior cats...

Favorite leaders:

  • Firestar 
  • Bluestar 
  • Mistystar 
  • Sunstar
  • Tallstar 

Now favorite medicine cats:

  • Alderheart
  • Leafpool
  • Willowshine
  • Puddleshine 
  • Spottedleaf
  • Cinderpelt 

Favorite elders:

  • Graystripe
  • Purdy
  • Millie
  • Brightheart (she could be a warrior)

Favorite warriors: 

  • Cherryfall 
  • Briarlight
  • Snowfur 
  • Lionblaze 
  • Dovewing 
  • Ivypool 
  • Sparkpelt 

Favorite queens (mothers): 

  • Ferncloud 
  • Moonflower

Favorite deputies:

  • Harespring (or harestar)
  • Squirrelflight 

Favorite apprentices: 

  • Twigpaw (or Twigbranch) 
  • Ravenpaw 

That's it! 

0 votes
answered May 14 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
What do u mean
0 votes
answered May 4 by Reader (11,740 points)
George from Famous Five. Harry from Harry Potter. Janet from Secret Seven. All the characters in Chronicles of Narnia.
0 votes
answered Apr 13 by *Roll*
Alex Fierro from Magnus Chase and the gods of asgard
0 votes
answered Nov 16, 2020 by Maya
Alex from The Land of Stories.
commented May 15 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
Yes and Conner too I love the Land Of Stories!!!!!
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,070 points)
Probably Cricket from Wings Of Fire, or Cinderpelt/heart from Warriors! I also really relate to Raina Telgemeier, especially in her book “Guts”. And Ally, from Fish In A Tree.
0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2020 by Wassssup kid
Hollow Knight from wanders journal (I know it's not a story book)
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2018 by Cow Boy (33,880 points)
Thorin Oakenshield from the Hobbit
+1 vote
answered Mar 20, 2018 by Dr.Wierdo

Annebeth Chase in Percy Jackson and the olympians