KidzTalk
+6 votes
121 views
in Sports by (77k points)
I think it is more of a brain game than a sport.


3 Answers

+1 vote
by (160k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
http://londonchessconference.com/a-question-of-sport/

A brain game can also be a sport like soccer, football, or baseball which requires your wits.
0
by (35k points)

Nicely saidyes

0 votes
by (87.4k points)
because it requires strategy.
0 votes
by (117k points)
It's a sport?????