KidzTalk

Which one?

+6 votes
146 views
asked Dec 14, 2016 in Fashion/Style by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,480 points)

Would you rather wear.....

Classy Skirt?

imageOr Comfy Leggings? 

imagehmmmmmmm



8 Answers

0 votes
answered May 25 by human
Probably the skirt, it depends on what I’m in the mood for though.
0 votes
answered May 24 by Lemony The Bean (93,110 points)
Don’t like skirts, leggings all the way but honestly i’m a jeans kinda girl
0 votes
answered May 24 by ausgirl0302s (1,250 points)
BOTH! I love leggings for chillin but skirts are too cute!
0 votes
answered Jan 31 by WelshTerriersssCS (14,250 points)
Comfy Leggings!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by FrizzyFriday

Well I would go with comfy leggings and the boots because I really don't care if I like like Chewbacca or something as long as I'm comfy I'm happy, also most people who pick the skirt probably would use it to impress boys, I'm not that kind of girl.

commented Oct 11, 2017 by Dgk hearts
Skirt
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Leggings
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,760 points)
  • Skirts rule.
0 votes
answered Dec 14, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
That's hard. Leggings though because I LOVE them.