what is four times four?

+8 votes
3,088 views
asked Nov 27, 2013 in Math by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote

16. 4 times 4 (4 plus 4 plus 4plus 4.)smiley

Hope this answers your question.smiley

answered Nov 28, 2013 by smile828 (27,070 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
thanks
You are a good helper.
+1 vote
4*4=16

add 4+4+4+4=16
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arKZo (195,130 points)
0 votes
4x4 would = 16 because 4+4+4+4 is 16
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (10,640 points)
Thanks for answering people. Good helper.
+12 votes
16
answered Sep 19, 2017 by Jenny (21,230 points)