KidzTalk

I've heard that people line up to see a big stinky flower in the jungle. Is this true?

+13 votes
1,440 views
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Other by L (77,000 points)


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by ilovedogs
selected Dec 24, 2016 by L
 
Best answer
Yes that is true. It's because of a rare flower called the "Corpse Flower". Its known for its smell,the smell of rotting meat. The "Corpse Flower" is one of the biggist flower in the world!
+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2019 by flowerpower
+3 votes
answered Feb 24, 2019 by anonymous
It is soooooo true
+3 votes
answered Dec 23, 2016 by Saucesome Burgers (340 points)
Actually, yes. They do. If people line up to see it, then it's not just stinky. It might be rare, big, tiny, beautiful, or even have a really good smell. It might be stinky, but that's not all.
+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
Yes
+4 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
edited Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen

Yes its called the Courpse flower it look's like this  image

commented Dec 23, 2016 by Saucesome Burgers (340 points)

THAT'S BIG!!