KidzTalk

How many people do you think are on earth?

+5 votes
116 views
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Technology by Emma
I do not really no the answer so anyone who has an estimate of it please reply back. One thing I do know is that their are more people in the world than grains of sand.


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
Over 7 billion
+1 vote
answered Dec 16, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
https://www.census.gov/popclock/

The United State's and the world's current population is above. The population of the whole world has reached to 7 billion people so far. (and counting!)
+1 vote
answered Dec 16, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,210 points)

This is all I can say:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

​BILLIONS AND BILLIONS AND BILLIONS!

 
DID I MENTION BILLIONS? AND BILLIONS AND ​BILLIONS!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

+1 vote
answered Dec 16, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,960 points)
Over 7.12 million