KidzTalk

Happy Bangladesh Victory Day!!

+11 votes
204 views
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Today I Learned... by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
It technically happened yesterday in Bangladesh but for us, it's today!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,210 points)
Dis was posted on my 7th birthday, XD.
commented Oct 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
I would’ve been 10, lol, not my bday though haha
commented Oct 3, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,210 points)
XD, I'm 10 right now, 2 months till my birthday!!
commented Mar 9 by Kat ♡︎
Woah y’all are 10? Same here! :D
+2 votes
answered Jun 29, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
My parents were born in Bangladesh!
+2 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
Cool!