KidzTalk

If you had 1m dollars what would you do with it?

+10 votes
150 views
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)

If I had a million dollars I would take 205,000 of it to buy a new phone, TV, get my mom a car, and get an extreme tree house.

                                      MOVING UP!!!!image



8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
selected Dec 16, 2016 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer
Use it with my best friend in an effort to end world problems
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
eat it
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
OML
commented Oct 22, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)

moneyface

+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Own a million cats.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
Seriously.....
commented Oct 21, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Yeah
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
:) I WOULD JUST WANT ONE TO GIVE IT ALL MY LOVE! If ya have 1 million cats they would feel so unloved. I prefer just on DOG.
+4 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
food, rent, college, a car, charity, make my own business, help my family
+3 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)
buy everything that you need to have to have a horse and get a thorubred mare the color is going to be bay named Peaches and get a phone and get an extreme tree house that i could practically live in and save the rest if i have any left and buy horse feed pay the farrier and vet and that's it
+3 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (75,170 points)
I would like to save all of it for something helpful.
commented Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)

Coolsmiley

+3 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,650 points)
get a awesome car and a awesome house and 2 cats and 1 dog
commented Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
What else because that wouldn't use up 1m dollars
+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Add it to my college fund \_('_')_/
commented Dec 16, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
Nice emoji, original I like it!!
commented Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,650 points)
that also