If you had 1m dollars what would you do with it?

+8 votes
115 views
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (34,170 points)

If I had a million dollars I would take 205,000 of it to buy a new phone, TV, get my mom a car, and get an extreme tree house.

                                      MOVING UP!!!!image



8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (112,950 points)
selected Dec 16, 2016 by Lollypopqueen
 
Best answer
Use it with my best friend in an effort to end world problems
+3 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (266,480 points)
Add it to my college fund \_('_')_/
commented Dec 16, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,170 points)
Nice emoji, original I like it!!
commented Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,540 points)
that also
+3 votes
answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (2,540 points)
get a awesome car and a awesome house and 2 cats and 1 dog
commented Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,170 points)
What else because that wouldn't use up 1m dollars
+3 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (71,320 points)
I would like to save all of it for something helpful.
commented Dec 18, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,170 points)

Coolsmiley

+3 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (20,600 points)
buy everything that you need to have to have a horse and get a thorubred mare the color is going to be bay named Peaches and get a phone and get an extreme tree house that i could practically live in and save the rest if i have any left and buy horse feed pay the farrier and vet and that's it
+4 votes
answered Jun 13, 2017 by arkzo (395,150 points)
food, rent, college, a car, charity, make my own business, help my family
+2 votes
answered Oct 21, 2019 by Kitten (343,020 points)
Own a million cats.
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (164,590 points)
Seriously.....
commented Oct 21, 2019 by Kitten (343,020 points)
Yeah
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (164,590 points)
:) I WOULD JUST WANT ONE TO GIVE IT ALL MY LOVE! If ya have 1 million cats they would feel so unloved. I prefer just on DOG.
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2019 by knightstar✧ (297,650 points)
eat it
commented Oct 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (164,590 points)
OML
commented Oct 22, 2019 by knightstar✧ (297,650 points)

moneyface