KidzTalk

How many letters are in, the alphabet?

+8 votes
6,787 views
asked Nov 28, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by smile828 (32,100 points)


6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,720 points)
selected Nov 30, 2013 by smile828
 
Best answer
26 letters in the alphabet.

11 if the words the alphabet.
commented Nov 30, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Good job. The one I was asking about was, how letters are in the words,"the alphabet".Your answer is correct.The one that says 11 letters.
0 votes
answered Apr 4 by anonymous
Eleven
0 votes
answered Mar 8, 2018 by Jeff
11
0 votes
answered Sep 15, 2014 by peaceiscool (1,730 points)
8.
0 votes
answered Sep 4, 2014 by arkzo (424,140 points)
But actually asking for English, be more precise.
0 votes
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (424,140 points)
26 letters in the english alphabet

alphabet

8 characters in the word alphabet
commented Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,140 points)
reshown Sep 3, 2014 by arkzo
but it's 11 in the words the alphabet