How many letters are in, the alphabet?

+4 votes
1,495 views
asked Nov 28, 2013 in Challenge / Quizzes by smile828 (27,070 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
26 letters in the alphabet.

11 if the words the alphabet.
answered Nov 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (36,490 points)
selected Nov 30, 2013 by smile828
Good job. The one I was asking about was, how letters are in the words,"the alphabet".Your answer is correct.The one that says 11 letters.
0 votes
26 letters in the english alphabet

alphabet

8 characters in the word alphabet
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arKZo (195,090 points)
but it's 11 in the words the alphabet
0 votes
But actually asking for English, be more precise.
answered Sep 4, 2014 by arKZo (195,090 points)
0 votes
8.
answered Sep 15, 2014 by peaceiscool (1,410 points)
0 votes
11
answered Mar 8 by Jeff