If you had a super power what would it be, and why?

+6 votes
71 views
I would have the power of time travel , so I can go back to my kindergarten class and be smarter than all the kids saying 134x566= 75, 844.

                                             BAMM!!!
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Other by Lollypopqueen (28,640 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
I would have the ability to shapshift, talk to, and control animals. I don't know why, it just seems like a really kewl power.
answered Dec 17, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (143,160 points)
+2 votes
I wish I could have the ability to create peace and happiness
answered Dec 17, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,220 points)

smileyYeah that would be great!

0 votes

I would have the power to FLY because I can fly over buildings!

 

answered Dec 17, 2016 by Izzy101 (1,870 points)
Cool
and  see what clouds feel like
0 votes
well i would like to talk to animals have snow/ice powers water powers i can turn into mermaid and fairy and i would like to turn into a horse so that is a lot but still
answered Dec 19, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (15,200 points)