What is your favorite part of Thanksgiving?

+9 votes
171 views
asked Nov 28, 2013 in Fun Stuff by smile828 (28,350 points)


8 Answers

+2 votes
My favorite part of Thanksgiving is being with all my relatives around the dinner table. I have a big family....

Hope this helps!!
answered Nov 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (37,970 points)
I agree.
+2 votes
I usually just think all that great food before it gets started. I really like stuffing! But later I feel most happy about all the friends and family that were over.
answered Nov 30, 2013 by whizkid (59,270 points)
Eww! I like dessert best but otherwise heck-yah!
+2 votes
i love all the great food my Mom makes for us, shes a great cook. i also love it because all of my family comes together. i dont get to see most of them often, which makes the moments we have all the better.
answered Dec 26, 2013 by tdtl1802 (11,210 points)
Try being me!
What do you mean
0 votes
YOU WON!!!!!!!!!!! YOU HAVE TO CLAIM YOUR IPAD MINI!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Apr 26, 2014 by tdtl1802 (11,210 points)
0 votes

My favorite is just getting together with your family and enjoying the great food that was prepared and company! It is probably my favorite holiday for those reasons!heart

answered May 3, 2014 by Cupcake549 (28,040 points)
edited Apr 2, 2017
0 votes

My favorite thing about thanksgiving is that you could be with all your relatives at the dinner tables. Also I liked all the foods you could eat.

answered Jul 23, 2014 by arKZo (281,430 points)
0 votes
But a question what is thanksgiving and why do you celebrate thanksgiving although prophet Jesus may god bless him didn't do 'THANKSGIVING' don't you agree.
answered Aug 4, 2014 by anonymous
I know this is a really late answer, but thanksgiving is an American holiday celebrating God's provision of the pilgrims when they arrived at the new world.
0 votes
F-O-O-D
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (6,650 points)
Agreed!