KidzTalk

Who composed the song, "The arrival of the Queen of Sheba"?

+10 votes
636 views
asked Nov 28, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by smile828 (32,120 points)
edited Nov 29, 2013 by smile828
Did Handel of Bach write this song?This song is baroque music.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 3, 2014 by arkzo (424,440 points)
We learned this a few days ago, it was George Frideric Handel
+1 vote
answered Nov 29, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,800 points)
I remember this,we learned about it a long time ago. Handel composed this, right??
commented Nov 30, 2013 by smile828 (32,120 points)
Yes, Handel composed it.