Think your smart try this question:)

+4 votes
67 views
Tommy had 70 cakes for a party, he ate 2 and left 64 then he went to the store, at the store he bought 2 more cakes for him self, when he got in the car he squashed 3 of the cakes, then Tommy went back home to change his pants, after he did that he went to the party with the cakes he brought for the party and not the one's he left.

How many cakes did tommy take to the party?
asked Dec 16, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by Lollypopqueen (26,490 points)  
edited Dec 20, 2016 by Lollypopqueen


3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
65. he bought 2 for himself. although if he crushed them it would be 67. but if he didn't there would be 65 as 2 were for himself.
answered Dec 23, 2016 by kitten5678  
selected Jun 30, 2017 by Lollypopqueen
0 votes
Er... 70?
answered Feb 22, 2017 by GemHeart (88,070 points)  
67
0 votes
70 - 2 = 68 - 64 = 4 + 2 = 6 - 3 = 3

Tommy brought 3 cakes to the party.
answered Feb 22, 2017 by L (52,100 points)  
67