New type show: save the Clouded Leopards

+5 votes
67 views

Today we have an special request to type about the Clouded Leopards.

These Leopards face many significant threats in their Southeast Asian homeland. Many people are building palm oil plantation sand rampant degradation due to industrial logging and the development of agricultural areas. Because larger wild cat species such as tigers and leopards hunt for their prey they are spotted by commercial poachers who are seeking their skins, bones, and meat. Some people don't care for these matters but many species of animals are important to completes cycle's. Now there just being turned into clothes to wear.

imageImage result for leopards

That's Lollypopqueen's type show! hope you like it please comment on what you want the next type show to be about. :)

 

asked Dec 17, 2016 in General Entertainment by Lollypopqueen (28,520 points)


3 Answers

0 votes
Thanks for taking my request. My brother, DinoDude, said he would want the next to be about the Lost Liners.
answered Dec 18, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (141,600 points)
The book? I'm sorry but I can't make a type show about a book can you pick another topic, or find some interesting research on the topic?
The Lost Liners are not books, they are ships! He wants research on the ships.
Okay cool i'll post that tomorrow night:)
+1 vote
wow that was great you were awsome
answered Dec 18, 2016 by code red

Thank'ssmiley

0 votes
Poor things!
answered Dec 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (98,050 points)