KidzTalk

what do you want to be when you grow up?

+11 votes
157 views
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Other by Izzy101 (2,690 points)

I want to be a teacher.smiley



8 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 25, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios

I would like to have my own business. It would be a phone charger business. I would buy car adapters and charging cables, create a phone create a phone charger and sell it for a great price depending on the design and speed.

My ideas so far are a charger powered by someone walking with it strapped to a leg and the other idea is a charger the charges your device when you are cycling.

I got these ideas from a 5-minute crafts men video.       If you want to watch it here it is below.

+2 votes
answered Jun 17, 2017 by Pokemonmaster
I wanna be a anime artist (pokemon....)
+3 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
Probably a doctor
+3 votes
answered Dec 23, 2016 by Saucesome Burgers (340 points)
I WANT TO BE SOMEBODY WHO MARRIES SOMEBODY RICH AND LAYS AROUND ALL DAY EATING CANDY CHIPS AND SODA WHILE PLAYING VIDEO GAMES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Dec 24, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
Not the best thing, but okay...
commented Jun 17, 2017 by Pokemon Master
Yeah......
commented Feb 27, 2020 by im kanye (374,120 points)
i relate on a personal level.

 

dude we vibe
+3 votes
answered Dec 22, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,960 points)
a vet I wanted to do this since I was 5 or 4 so maybe 6 or 7 years so all my life bc I am 11 and I wanted to be one since I was 5 or 4 years old
+2 votes
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (35,670 points)

I would be an Environmental Geologist, and a movie director.smiley

+3 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,490 points)
A highly successful  (and preferably world/country famous) lawyer, doctor, or home designer.
+3 votes
answered Dec 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,530 points)
President
commented Aug 25, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios
Wow! You'd be rich if you were president.