KidzTalk

What is the saddest thing that ever happened to you?

+6 votes
306 views
asked Dec 17, 2016 in Pets / Animals by Izzy101 (2,650 points)

When my cat diedbroken heart but i got another cat heart



7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by anonymous
I have no idea.
0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2017 by Taboosinss (2,210 points)
Sadist thing that ever happen to is when my dog died here's the story
0 votes
answered Apr 28, 2017 by the girl who loves MIsty of Chincoteague
2 awnsers-

1. My poor goldfish Silverlishis died when she stopped eating and the other 4 goldfish soon after.

2. I grabbed a stick that was on fire.
0 votes
answered Feb 12, 2017 by scarlet

i really loved my dog but now its gone from the world but still in my heart even though its dog its my brother every day it will come to the door and say bye to me when i go to school crying

0 votes
answered Jan 22, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
When my Guinea pig died. He had seizures- the memory still haunts me. It happened on April 16th, 2016 at 5:22 A.M.
+1 vote
answered Dec 23, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,190 points)

Well when my bunny named Roselet died it is haunting me still I still cry at night even though it was in 2015 but that is a year so that is a long time still I miss her so much my dogs vet sent me a card and I almost cried reading right now I might cry but I wont bc my mom and my brother are here so yeah sad (Crys)

commented Feb 14, 2017 by Twilight
The same thing happened to me it was valentines day my cat was stuck in a tree my dad said he would be fine so I went back in the house and that was the last time I saw him . Sometimes I would go out side to look for him but he never came back home almost every night since he left I would cry. My baby Jojo is gone probably already dead now here comes valentine's day agen and still no Jojo
+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,950 points)
I had 3 dogs 1 got taken away, one died, and one ran away.